中文

400G QSFP-DD DR4 1310nm 500m Silicon Photonics Transceiver

The GIGALIGHT 400G QSFP-DD DR4 silicon photonics transceiver is compliant with the IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4 specification and supports 400G Ethernet links up to 500m over 4 pairs of parallel single mode fibers. It can convert eight 50G PAM4 electrical signals into four 100G PAM4 optical signals and reversely convert four 100G PAM4 optical signals into eight 50G PAM4 electrical signals to achieve 425Gb/s full-duplex transmission. Benefiting from the silicon photonics technology, it has become the most cost-effective solution for data center interconnection within 500m.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • Internal 8:4 Gearbox DSP on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • 8x53.125Gb/s PAM4 electrical interface (400GAUI-8)
  • 4x106.25Gb/s PAM4 based on silicon photonics
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4
  • Reach up to 500m over SMF with KP4-FEC
  • 9W maximum power dissipation
  • MPO12/APC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Data Center
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*