400GE QSFP-DD DR4 Transceiver

400GE QSFP-DD DR4 500m (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 400GE QSFP-DD DR4 is a pluggable optical transceiver module designed for data center 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet links reach up to 500m over 4 pairs of parallel SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-DR4C 400GE QSFP-DD DR4, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, MPO12

400GE QSFP-DD DR4 - GDM-SPO401-DR4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4
  • 4x 106Gb/s PAM4 1310nm EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Reach up to 500m over SMF with FEC
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400GBASE-DR4 Ethernet
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD PSM8 2km/10km

     
  •       

    400GE QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*