400G QSFP-DD DR4 Optical Transceiver Module

400G QSFP-DD DR4 500m (Roadmap)

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Data Center 400G Ethernet links reach up to 500m over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-DR4C 400G QSFP-DD DR4, 1310nm, 500m, SMF, MPO12

400G QSFP-DD DR4 - GDM-SPO401-DR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 425Gbps
  • 4x100G PAM4 based on Silicon Photonics
  • 4x100G PAM4 retimed 400GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 10W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor and Compliant with CMIS
  • Maximum link length of 500m on SMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400G DR4 Ethernet (4x100G PAM4)
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD SR8 100m

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD PSM8 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD 2x FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD FR4 2km (Roadmap)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*