中文

400G QSFP-DD ER8 40km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 400GE QSFP-DD ER8 is a series of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 400GBASE-ER8 Ethernet links reach up to 40km over dual SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQD-SPO401-ER8C 400GE QSFP-DD ER8, LWDM8, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and IEEE 802.3cn 400GBASE-ER8
  • 8x 53Gb/s PAM4 EML LWDM cooling transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400GBASE-ER8 Ethernet
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*