中文

400G QSFP-DD DR4 1310nm 500m/2km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 400G QSFP-DD DR4 optical transceiver modules are designed to support 400G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 500m or 2km over single mode fiber with FEC. The 400G QSFP-DD DR4 modules are compatible with IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4. The transmission side converts 8x 50G PAM4 electrical signals into 4x 100G PAM4 optical signal. Reversely the receiving side converts 4x 100G PAM4 optical signal into 8x 50G PAM4 electrical signals.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4-channel 1310nm EML transmitter and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 106.25Gbps (53.125GBd PAM4) per channel
  • Retimed 400GAUI-8 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4
  • Reach up to 500m or 2km over SMF with KP-FEC
  • MPO12/APC receptacle
  • 10W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GDM-SPO401-DR4C 400G QSFP-DD DR4, 400GE, 1310nm, 500m/2km, SMF, MPO12, C-Temp
  • 400G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bs 400GBASE-DR4
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*