40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cables

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 100m (OM3) or 150m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ AOC - GQP-MDO400-xxxC

Part Number Product Description
GQP-MDO400-001C 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable, 1m
GQP-MDO400-002C 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable, 2m
GQP-MDO400-003C 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable, 3m
... ...
GQP-MDO400-010C 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable, 10m
... ...
GQP-MDO400-100C 40G QSFP+ to 4x 10G SFP+ Breakout Active Optical Cable, 100m
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ and 4x SFP+ form-factor connectors
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN photo-detector receiver
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR
  • Length up to 100m over OM3 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W (QSFP+), < 0.8W (per SFP+)
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 to 4x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet
  • InfiniBand 4x QDR/SDR/DDR
  • 4x 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ AOC

     
  •       

    50G QSFP28 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*