Extended 40G QSFP LR4 Rx (10km)

The Gigalight Extended 40G QSFP+ LR4 Rx 10km single-receiver optical module (GQSR-SPO400-LR4N) is designed for Data Center 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
Gigalight technology enables an optical DeMUX with AAWG that delivers a 40Gbps data link in a compact QSFP footprint. The optical connectivity is based on SMF LC connectors. The Rx consists of 4 10Gbps CWDM channels, whose wavelengths are in the 1300nm range. The 40G QSFP+ LR4 receiver is designed for Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) applications based on the QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba, and 40GBASE-LR4 requirements of up to 10km reach.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
▪ High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DEMUX
▪ Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4
▪ Date up to 41.2Gbps
▪ Reach up to 10km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1.5W
▪ LC receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range from -20°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Deep Packet Inspection (DPI) Networks
▪ 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4 Rx (10km)

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 Rx (10km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 25G SFP28 LR Rx (10km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: