40G QSFP+ SR4 (400m)

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ SR4 400m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO400-SR4C) is designed for Data Center 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, 4x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and OTN OTU3
  • Data rate up to 44.6Gbps
  • Reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • 4x 10GBASE-SR Ethernet Data Center Networks
  • OTN OTU3 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 (2km)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 (10km)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 Lite (2km)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 (10km)

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ER4 (40km)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*