40G QSFP+ SR4 400m

The Gigalight 40G QSFP+ SR4 400m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO400-SR4C) is designed for 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4 and OTN OTU3
▪ Data rate up to 44Gbps
▪ Reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Low power consumption < 1.5W
▪ Single MPO receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ Single 3.3V power supply
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 40GBASE-SR4/4x10GBASE-SR Ethernet
▪ OTN OTU3
  •                         
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 2km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ PSM4 10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 Lite 2km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ LR4 10km

     
  •       

    40G QSFP+ ER4 40km

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: