中文

40G OTN QSFP+ ER4 40km

GIGALIGHT's 40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO400-ER4C 40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4, CWDM4, 40km, SMF, Dual LC

40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4 - GQS-SPO400-ER4C

  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor transceiver module
  • Supports 39.8 Gb/s to 44.6 Gb/s
  • 18.5dB link insertion loss budget
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • 4x10G uncooled DFB-based CWDM transmitter and APD receiver
  • XLPPI electrical interface
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.5W maximum power dissipation
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-ER4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  •                         
  •       

    40G OTN QSFP+ SR4 400m

     
  •       

    40G OTN QSFP+ LR4 10km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*