40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 Optical Transceiver Module

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

GIGALIGHT's 40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-SPO400-LR4C 40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4, CWDM4, 10km, SMF, Dual LC

40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4 - GQS-SPO400-LR4C

  • Transmission data rate up to 11.2Gbps per channel
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-LR4 and OTN OTU3
  • Compliant with InfiniBand QDR/DDR
  • 4x10G CWDM uncooled DFB lasers with AAWG
  • ITU G.694.2 wavelength grid at 1271nm, 1291nm, 1311nm, and 1331nm
  • High-sensitivity PIN-TIA with AAWG DeMux
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Hot-pluggable electrical interface
  • Power consumption < 2.5W
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-LR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3/OTU3e1/OTU3e2
  • InfiniBand QDR/DDR
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10 400m

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4 10km

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 400m

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*