中文

40G OTN QSFP+ SR4 400m

GIGALIGHT's 40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO400-SR4C 40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4, 850nm, 400m, MMF, MPO12

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 - GQS-MPO400-SR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN array
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Reach up to 300m/400m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  •       

    40G OTN QSFP+ LR4 10km

     
  •       

    40G OTN QSFP+ ER4 40km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*