40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 Optical Transceiver Module

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4

The Gigalight 40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet and OTN OTU3 links reach up to 300m (OM3) or 400m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO400-SR4CP 40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4, 850nm, 400m, MMF, MPO12

40GE/OTN QSFP+ SR4 - GQS-MPO400-SR4CP

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Transmission data rate up to 11.3Gbps per channel
  • 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
  • 4 channels PIN photo detector array
  • Low power consumption < 1.5W
  • Hot Pluggable QSFP form factor
  • Maximum link length of 300m/400m on OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Single MPO connector receptacle
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet
  • OTN OTU3
  • InfiniBand SDR/DDR/QDR
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ER4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    100GE/OTN QSFP28 ZR4 (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTN QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*