4GFC SFP

The Gigalight 4GFC SFP optical transceivers (GP-854G-S5CD, GP-314G-L1CD, GP-314G-L3CD, GP-554G-L4CD, GPC-xx4G-04CD, and GPC-xx4G-08CD) are designed for 4G Fibre Channel links reach up to 150m (OM2) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) and 10km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ VCSEL/DFB laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and 4G Fibre Channel
▪ Compliant with 1G/2G Fibre Channel and IEEE 802.3z
▪ Data rate up to 4.25Gbps
▪ Reach up to 150m (OM2) over MMF and 10km-80km over SMF
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 4G Fibre Channel
▪ 2G Fibre Channel
▪ 1G Fibre Channel
▪ Gigabit Ethernet
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    4x32GFC QSFP28

     
  •       

    4x16GFC QSFP+

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: