4GFC SFP Optical Transceiver Modules

4GFC SFP 550m-40km

The Gigalight 4GFC SFP optical transceiver modules include 4GFC SFP SW, 4GFC SFP LW, 4GFC CWDM SFP and more. They are designed for Data Center 4G Fibre Channel links.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

4GFC SFP

Part Number Product Description
GP-854G-S5CD 4GFC SFP SW, 850nm, 550m on OM2 MMF, Dual LC
GP-314G-L1CD 4GFC SFP LW, 1310nm, 10km on SMF, Dual LC
GP-314G-L3CD 4GFC SFP, 1310nm, 30km on SMF, Dual LC
GP-554G-L4CD 4GFC SFP, 1550nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC

4GFC SFP SW - GP-854G-S5CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Up to 550m on 50/125µm MMF, 300m on 62.5/125µm MMF
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 850nm VCSEL laser transmitter
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

4GFC SFP LW - GP-314G-L1CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

4GFC SFP 1310nm 30km - GP-314G-L3CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1310nm DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

4GFC SFP 1550nm 40km - GP-554G-L4CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1550nm DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

4GFC CWDM SFP

Part Number Product Description
GPC-474G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1470nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-494G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1490nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-514G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1510nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-534G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1530nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-554G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-574G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1570nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-594G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1590nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-614G-04CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1610nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-274G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1270nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-294G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1290nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-314G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1310nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-334G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1330nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-354G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1350nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-374G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1370nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-394G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1390nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-414G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1410nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-434G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1430nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-454G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1450nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-474G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1470nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-494G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1490nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-514G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1510nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-534G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1530nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-554G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1550nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-574G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1570nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-594G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1590nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC
GPC-614G-08CD 4GFC CWDM SFP, 1610nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC

4GFC CWDM SFP 1470nm-1610nm 40km - GPC-xx4G-04CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • CWDM DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

4GFC CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km - GPC-xx4G-08CD

  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 18 CWDM DFB Laser and APD photo detector
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring: Internal Calibration or External Calibration
  • Distance up to 80km transmission
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C
  • 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*