4x16GFC QSFP+

The Gigalight 4x16GFC QSFP+ optical transceiver (GQS-MPO560-SR4C) is designed for Data Center 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet, InfiniBand 4x FDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 56Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 14Gbps up to 100m using OM3 fiber or 125m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service.

▪ Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form-factor
▪ 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
▪ 4x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
▪ Compliant with QSFP MSA and IEEE 802.3ba 40GBASE-SR4
▪ Compliant with InfiniBand 4x FDR and 4x16G Fibre Channel
▪ Data rate up to 56.25Gbps
▪ Reach up to 100m (OM3) or 150m (OM4) over MMF
▪ Power consumption < 1.5W
▪ MPO12 receptacle
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ 4x16G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ 40GBASE-SR4 Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ InfiniBand 4x FDR HPC or SAN Networks
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC/4x32GFC QSFP28

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: