4x32GFC QSFP28

The Gigalight 4x32GFC QSFP28 850nm 100m optical transceiver (GQS-MPO111-SR4CL) is a four-channel, pluggable, parallel, fiber-optic QSFP28 module for 100- or 40-Gigabit Ethernet, InfiniBand FDR/EDR and 128GFC (4x32GFC) applications. This transceiver is a high-performance module for short-range multi-lane data communication and interconnect applications. It integrates four data lanes in each direction with 112.2Gbps bandwidth. Each lane can operate at 28.05Gbps up to 70m using OM3 fiber or 100m using OM4 fiber. These modules are designed to operate over multimode fiber systems using a nominal wavelength of 850nm. The electrical interface uses a 38-contact edge type connector. The optical interface uses an 12-fiber MTP/MPO connector. This module incorporates Gigalight proven circuit and VCSEL technology to provide reliable long life, high performance, and consistent service. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● 4 channels full-duplex transceiver modules
● Transmission data rate up to 28Gbps per channel
● Support 40GE and 56G FDR data rates
● 4 channels 850nm VCSEL array
● 4 channels PIN photo-detector array
● Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
● Support CDR bypass
● Low power consumption < 2.5W (low power version)
● Hot-pluggable QSFP28 form-factor
● Maximum link length of 70m on OM3 Multimode Fiber (MMF) and 100m on OM4 MMF
● Single MPO connector receptacle
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C
● 3.3V power supply voltage
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

Watch the video to learn more about Gigalight's data center transceivers:

● IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4 and 40GBASE-SR4
● InfiniBand FDR/EDR
● Tri-rate 100GE-SR4/OTU4/128GFC
  •                         
  •       

    4x16GFC QSFP+

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: