中文

50G SFP56 ER 40km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 ER optical transceiver module is designed for 5G fronthaul reach up to 40km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO560-ERC 50GE SFP56 ER, 50GBASE-ER, 1310nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC. <4W

50G SFP56 ER

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER Ethernet
  • Transmission data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • 50G PAM4 1310nm DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum link length of 40km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Power consumption < 4W
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to +70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • IEEE 802.3cn 50GBASE-ER Ethernet
  •       

    50G SFP56 FR 2km (preliminary)

     
  •       

    50G SFP56 LR 10km (preliminary)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*