中文

50G SFP56 LR 10km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 LR optical transceiver module is designed for 5G fronthaul reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO560-LRC 50GE SFP56 LR, 50GBASE-LR, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, <3W

50G SFP56 LR

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-LR Ethernet
  • Transmission data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • 50G PAM4 1310nm DML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Maximum link length of 10km on SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Power consumption < 3W
  • Operating case temperature 0℃ to +70℃
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-LR Ethernet
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 SR 100m/300m

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LR 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 ER 30km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 BiDi 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 CWDM 10km/15km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 LWDM 10km/20km/40km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 MWDM 10km/20km

     
  •       

    25G eCPRI SFP28 DWDM 2km/10km

     
  •       

    10G SFP+ HAOC

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 HAOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 HAOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 to 4x 25G SFP28 HAOC

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 eER4 60km

     
  •       

    100G QSFP28 ZR4 90km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP56 ER4 40km

     
  •       

    200G QSFP-DD LR8 10km/20km

     
  •       

    400G QSFP-DD LR8 10km

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G/4.9G CPRI SFP BiDi

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G/10G CPRI SFP+ BiDi

     
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ CWDM

     
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ DWDM

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*