中文

50G SFP56 LR 1310nm 10km Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 LR optical transceiver modules are designed to support 50G Ethernet and eCPRI, suitable for data center and 5G fronthaul links up to 10km over single mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 50G PAM4 1310nm EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4)
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA (SFF-8402) and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-LR
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 3W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-SPO500-LR1C 50G SFP56 LR, 50GE, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
  • 50G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-LR
  • 50G eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Data Center Interconnection
  • 5G Fronthaul Network
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*