50G SFP56 SR Optical Transceiver Module

50G SFP56 SR 100m

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 SR optical transceiver module is designed for 50GBASE-SR Ethernet links reach up to 70m/100m over OM3/OM4 MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO560-SRC 50GE SFP56 SR, 50GBASE-SR, 850nm, 100m, MMF, Dual LC

50G SFP56 SR - GSS-MPO560-SRC

  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver module
  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and SFF-8472
  • Transmission data rate up to 53.125Gbps
  • 50G PAM4 850nm VCSEL transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Internal CDR circuits on both receiver and transmitter channels
  • Power consumption < 2W
  • Maximum link length of 70m/100m on OM3/OM4 MMF with FEC
  • Duplex LC receptacles
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to +70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant (lead free)
  • 50GBASE-SR Ethernet (50G PAM4)
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*