中文

50G SFP56 SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 50G SFP56 SR optical transceiver modules are used for short-distance interconnection between internal devices in the data center, compliant with the IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR Ethernet transmission protocol. This series of products uses a pair of multi-mode fibers for transmission, the center wavelength is 850nm, the distance can reach up to 70m over OM3 MMF or 100m over OM4 MMF, and industrial-grade case operating temperature range is optional.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP56 form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL and PIN
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (50G PAM4)
  • Compliant with SFP56 MSA (SFF-8402) and IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • Reach up to 70m over OM3 MMF or 100m over OM4 MMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 2W maximum power consumption
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GSS-MPO560-SRC 50GE SFP56 SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceiver
GSS-MPO560-SRT I-Temp 50GE SFP56 SR VCSEL 850nm 100m Transceiver
  • IEEE 802.3cd 50GBASE-SR
  • 5G Fronthaul eCPRI
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Servers/Switches Interconnection
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*