中文

56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

GIGALIGHT's 56G QSFP+ SR4 optical transceiver module is designed for Storage Area Network (SAN), and supports 4x16GFC and InfiniBand 4x FDR links reach up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GQS-MPO560-SR4C 56G QSFP+ SR4, 850nm, 150m, MMF, MPO12

56G QSFP+ SR4 - GQS-MPO560-SR4C

  • 4 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 56Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP+ MSA and 4x16GFC
  • Compliant with InfiniBand 4x FDR
  • 4x14Gb/s 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo detector array
  • Reach up to 100m/150m over OM3/OM4 MMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • MPO12 receptacle
  • Housing isolated from connector ground
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP+ form factor
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS 6 compliant
  • 4x16G Fibre Channel
  • InfiniBand 4x FDR
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*