4.9G CPRI SFP BiDi Industrial

Designed for 4.9G CPRI links over simplex single mode fiber, the Gigalight 4.9G CPRI SFP industrial optical modules are used in mobile stations for Wireless Fronthaul Networks. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with CPRI specification
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 4.9Gb/s data rate
● 1W maximum power dissipation
● Single LC receptacle
● Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● 3G/4.9G CPRI
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ Industrial

     
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+ BiDi Industrial

     
  •       

    6G CPRI SFP+ Industrial

     
  •       

    6G CPRI SFP+ BiDi Industrial

     
  •       

    4.9G CPRI SFP Industrial

     
  •       

    3G CPRI SFP Industrial

     
  •       

    3G CPRI SFP BiDi Industrial

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: