4.9G CPRI SFP

The Gigalight 4.9G CPRI SFP industrial optical transceivers are designed for 4.9G CPRI Wireless Fronthaul Network links over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA and CPRI specifications
▪ Data rate up to 4.915Gbps
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ CPRI option 4/5
  •       

    10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    6G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    6G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    3G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    3G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: