622M SFP

Designed for SONET OC-12 and SDH STM-4 links over simplex single mode fiber, the Gigalight 622M SFP optical modules use 1310nm or 1550nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Dual data-rate of 622Mbps operation
● Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
● Compatible with RoHS
● +3.3V single power supply
● Operating case temperature range 0°C to +70°C or -40°C to +85°C
● SDH STM-4 and SONET OC-12 system
● Switch to switch interface
● Router/server interface
● Other optical transmission systems
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100M/155M SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  •       

    CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    DWDM SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: