622M SFP Optical Transceivers | Gigalight

622M SFP Optical Transceivers

Designed for SONET OC-12 and SDH STM-4 links over simplex single mode fiber, the Gigalight 622M SFP optical modules use 1310nm or 1550nm wavelengths. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
● Compliant with SFP MSA standard
● Compliant with SONET OC-12 and SDH STM-4
● Single channel full-duplex transceiver module
● Supports 622Mb/s data rate
● Dual LC receptacles
● Built-in digital diagnostic functions
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● OC-3/STM-1
● OC-12/STM-4
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: