Industrial 6G CPRI BiDi SFP+

The Gigalight industrial 6G CPRI BiDi SFP+ mobile station optical transceivers are designed for Mobile Fronthaul 6G CPRI links reach up to 10km-60km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • DML laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA and CPRI specification
  • Data rate up to 6Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm/1330nm and 1330nm/1270nm
  • Reach up to 10km-60km over a single SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • Single LC receptacle
  • Operating case temperature range from -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 6G CPRI/OBSAI Mobile Fronthaul Networks
  • 4.9G CPRI Mobile Fronthaul Networks
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI CWDM SFP+ (40km)

     
  •       

    Industrial 10G CPRI BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 6G CPRI SFP+

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 4.9G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 3G CPRI SFP

     
  •       

    Industrial 3G CPRI BiDi SFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Message*