中文

800G QSFP-DD PSM8 500m/2km (preliminary)

GIGALIGHT's 800GE QSFP-DD PSM8 is a series of pluggable optical transceiver modules designed for data center 800GBASE Ethernet links reach up to 500m or 2km over 8 pairs of parallel SMF with FEC.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP-DD form factor
  • 8 channels full-duplex transceiver module
  • Data rate up to 850Gbps
  • Compliant with QSFP-DD MSA and 800G Ethernet
  • 8x 106.25Gb/s 1310nm EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • MPO receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Up to 500m or 2km over SMF with FEC
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃
  • Power consumption < 15W
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 800G Ethernet

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*