8GFC SFP+

The Gigalight 8GFC SFP+ optical transceivers (GPP-858G-SRC/T, GPP-318G-LRC/T, GPP-318G-02C, GPP-558G-ERC, GPP-558G-ZRC) are designed for 8G Fibre Channel links reach up to 300m (OM3/OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF) and 2km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ VCSEL/FP/DFB laser and PIN/APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP+ MSA and 8G Fibre Channel
▪ Compliant with 2G/4G Fibre Channel
▪ Data rate up to 8.5Gbps
▪ Reach up to 300m (OM3/OM4) over MMF and 2km-80km over SMF
▪ Low power consumption
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range 0°C to 70°C or -40°C to +85°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ 8G Fibre Channel
▪ 4G Fibre Channel
▪ 2G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    4x32GFC QSFP28

     
  •       

    4x16GFC QSFP+

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: