8GFC SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

GIGALIGHT's 8GFC SFP+ optical transceiver modules include 8GFC SFP+ SW and 8GFC SFP+ LW etc. designed for Data Center 8G Fibre Channel links.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GPP-858G-SRC 8GFC SFP+ SW, 850nm, 300m, OM3 MMF, Dual LC
GPP-858G-SRT 8GFC SFP+ SW, 850nm, 300m, OM3 MMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GPP-318G-LRC 8GFC SFP+ LW, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC
GPP-318G-LRT 8GFC SFP+ LW, 1310nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, I-temp
GPP-318G-02C 8GFC SFP+, 1310nm, 1.4km, SMF, Dual LC
GPP-558G-ERC 8GFC SFP+, 1550nm, 40km, SMF, Dual LC
GPP-558G-ZRC 8GFC SFP+, 1550nm, 80km, SMF, Dual LC

8GFC SFP+ SW - GPP-858G-SRC

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to 70°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC SFP+ SW (IT) - GPP-858G-SRT

  • Optical interface compliant to IEEE 802.3ae
  • Electrical interface compliant to SFF-8431
  • Hot Pluggable
  • 850nm VCSEL transmitter, PIN photo-detector
  • Maximum link length of 300m on OM3 MMF
  • Low power consumption
  • All-metal housing for superior EMI performance
  • Advanced firmware allow customer system encryption information to be stored in transceiver
  • Cost effective SFP+ solution, enables higher port densities and greater bandwidth
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC SFP+ LW - GPP-318G-LRC

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC SFP+ LW (IT) - GPP-318G-LRT

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 10km on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: -40 to 85°C
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC SFP+ 1310nm 1.4km - GPP-318G-02C

  • Up to 8.5Gb/s bi-directional data links
  • Hot Pluggable SFP+ footprint
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • 1310nm FP laser transmitter
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Up to 1.4km at 8.5Gb/s on 9/125um SMF
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Operating case temperature: 0 to 70℃
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC SFP+ 1550nm 40km - GPP-558G-ERC

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEE802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Link length up to 40km
  • 1.5W maximum low power dissipation
  • Operating case temperature: -5 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free

8GFC SFP+ 1550nm 80km - GPP-558G-ZRC

  • Compliant with SFF-8431 and IEEE 802.3ae
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gb/s
  • Cooled EML transmitter and APD receiver
  • Link length up to 80km
  • 2W maximum low power dissipation
  • Operating case temperature: -5 to 70℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, receive optical power
  • RoHS compliant and lead free
  • 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 Lite 30km/40km

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC XFP SR 300m

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*