中文

8GFC XFP SR 300m

The Gigalight 8GFC XFP optical transceiver modules include 8GFC XFP SW, 8GFC XFP LW and more. They are designed for Data Center 8G Fibre Channel links.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GX-858G-SRC 8GFC XFP SW, 850nm, 300m on OM3 MMF, Dual LC
GX-858G-SRT 8GFC XFP SW, 850nm, 300m on OM3 MMF, Dual LC, I-temp

8GFC XFP SW - GX-858G-SRC

  • Supports 8.5Gbps bit rates
  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • No reference clock required
  • +3.3V Supply Voltage
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature 0°C to 70°C
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)

8GFC XFP SW (IT) - GX-858G-SRT

  • Supports 8.5Gbps bit rates
  • Maximum link length of 300m (50um,MMF)
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN receiver
  • XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
  • No reference clock required
  • +3.3V Supply Voltage
  • 1.5W maximum power dissipation
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Operating case temperature -40ºC to 85ºC
  • Diagnostic Performance Monitoring of module temperature, Supply Voltages, laser bias current, transmit optical power, and receive optical power
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 SR4 100m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ESR4 300m

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 LR4 10km/20km

     
  •       

    128GFC QSFP28 ER4 40km (Roadmap)

     
  •       

    56G QSFP+ SR4 150m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 SR 100m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ESR 300m

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC SFP28 ER 40km

     
  •       

    32GFC CWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    32GFC DWDM SFP28 LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ SR 125m

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC CWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ LR 10km

     
  •       

    16GFC DWDM SFP+ ER 40km

     
  •       

    8GFC SFP+ 300m-80km

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP 550m-40km

     
  •       

    2GFC SFP 300m-80km

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*