中文

8GFC XFP Transceivers

GIGALIGHT's 8GFC XFP optical transceiver modules are designed to support 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel (FC), suitable for storage area network (SAN) links up to 300m over multi-mode fiber.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable XFP form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 8.5Gbps
  • Compliant with XFP MSA (INF-8077i) and 8G Fibre Channel
  • Compliant with 2G/4G Fibre Channel
  • Reach up to 300m over OM3 MMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • Case operating case temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GX-858G-SRC 8GFC XFP SW, VCSEL, PIN, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, C-Temp
GX-858G-SRT 8GFC XFP SW, VCSEL, PIN, 850nm, 300m, MMF, Dual LC, I-temp
  • 2G/4G/8G Fibre Channel
  • Storage Area Network
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*