HDMI1.4 Optical Fiber Extender

The Gigalight HDMI 1.4 Optical Fiber Extender can realize signal long-distance transmission through HDMI - 10G Optical signal conversion and signal transmit-receive through optical fibers and modules. Each HDMI Extender consists of a transmitter and receiver linked with optical fibers: transmitter connects to HDMI Source while receiver connects to HDMI Sink. When using dual fiber 10G SFP+ optical modules, optical fibers need to be cross-connected. For instance, receive port of transmitter module needs to connect with transmit port of receiver module, and vice versa.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Compliant with HDMI 1.4 Version, 4K/3D/1080p HD signal transfer without compression
  • No compression; 10Gb/s Data rate
  • Support HDCP/EDID/DDC/Audio
  • Plug and play; Dispense with software
  • HDMI A-type interface,CEC(consumer electronics control)not supported
  • Power/Working condition indicated by LED light
  • Transmission distance up to 300m on SMF or MMF, with HDCP requirement
  • Transmission distance up to 40KM on SMF( Single fiber or Dual fiber, with
  • Blue-ray, DVR, projector
  •       

    12G-SDI Optical Extender

     
  •       

    4x3G-SDI Optical Extender

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*