BiDi SFP

The Gigalight BiDi SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for Fast Ethernet, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G/2G Fibre Channel and SDH STM-1/8/16 links reach up 20km-120km to over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • FP/DML laser transmitter and PIN/APD receiver
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and Gigabit Ethernet
  • Compliant with 1G/2G Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH
  • Data rates up to 2.5Gbps
  • Single LC/SC receptacle
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functions
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C or -40°C to +85°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Fast Ethernet
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  • 1G/2G Fibre Channel
  • SDH STM-1/8/16
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    100G CFP4 SR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP4 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 ER4

     
  •       

    100G CFP2 to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100G CFP SR10

     
  •       

    100G CFP LR4

     
  •       

    100G CFP to QSFP28 Adapter

     
  •       

    100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 LR4

     
  •       

    100GE/OTU4 QSFP28 ER4 Lite

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ SR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ LR4

     
  •       

    40GE/OTU3 QSFP+ ER4

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 SR

     
  •       

    25G SFP28 LR

     
  •       

    10G SFP++

     
  •       

    10G SFP+

     
  •       

    10G BiDi SFP+

     
  •       

    10G XFP

     
  •       

    10G BiDi XFP

     
  •       

    2.5G SFP

     
  •       

    1.25G SFP

     
  •       

    622M SFP

     
  •       

    100M SFP

     
  •       

    CSFP

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*