1. Gigalight CommunityHome
  2. Blogs
  3. Videos

Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD SR8 Optical Transceiver

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD SR8 optical transceiver module is designed for 2x 100GBASE-SR4 Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF). The maximum power dissipation is 4W.

This is an original article wrote by Gigalight. If reproduced, please indicate the source: https://www.gigalight.com/community/gigalight-200g-qsfp-dd-sr8-optical-transceiver/

Contact Us

Email: sunwf@gigalight.com