Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 10km Optical Transceiver

The Gigalight 200G QSFP-DD PSM8 10km optical transceiver module is designed for 2x 100G-PSM4 links over multiple single-mode fibers and supports transmission distance up to 10km using 1310nm wavelengths. The maximum power dissipation is 6.5W.

This is an original article wrote by Gigalight. If reproduced, please indicate the source: https://www.gigalight.com/community/posts/videos/gigalight-200g-qsfp-dd-psm8-10km-optical-transceiver.html

Contact Us

Email: sunwf@gigalight.com