1.25G CWDM SFP (80km)

The Gigalight 1.25G CWDM SFP 80km optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel and SONET OC-24 / SDH STM-8 links reach up to 80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ CWDM DML laser and PIN photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA, Gigabit Ethernet, 1G Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH
▪ Data rate up to 1.25Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing)
▪ Reach up to 80km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ Gigabit Ethernet Data Center Networks
▪ 1G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ SONET OC-24 / SDH STM-8 Metro Area Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    1.25G CWDM SFP (20km)

     
  •       

    1.25G CWDM SFP (40km)

     
  •       

    1.25G CWDM SFP (100km)

     
  •       

    1.25G CWDM SFP (120km)

     
  •       

    1.25G DWDM SFP (40km)

     
  •       

    1.25G DWDM SFP (80km)

     
  •       

    1.25G DWDM SFP (120km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: