2.5G DWDM SFP (40km)

The Gigalight 2.5G DWDM SFP 40km optical transceivers are designed for Gigabit Ethernet, 2G Fibre Channel and SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 links reach up to 40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF). Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
▪ Full-duplex transceiver modules
▪ CWDM DML laser and APD photo-detector
▪ Compliant with SFP MSA, Gigabit Ethernet, 2G Fibre Channel and SONET/SDH
▪ Data rate up to 2.67Gbps
▪ Wavelength options: 1528nm-1563nm (100GHz spacing)
▪ Reach up to 40km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W
▪ Dual LC receptacles
▪ Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)
▪ SONET OC-48 / SDH STM-16 Metro Area Networks
▪ 2G Fibre Channel Storage Area Networks
▪ Gigabit Ethernet Data Center Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    2.5G CWDM SFP (20km)

     
  •       

    2.5G CWDM SFP (40km)

     
  •       

    2.5G CWDM SFP (80km)

     
  •       

    2.5G DWDM SFP (80km)

     
  •       

    2.5G DWDM SFP (120km)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: