Optical Transceiver Modules
Product > SDI/HDMI Optics > SDI Optical Modules
  • Picture
  • Product Name
  • Part Number
  • Data Rate
  • Wavelength
  • Reach
  • Meida Type
  • Interface
  • Temperature
  • LD
  • PD
  • Power Consumption
  • 3G-SDI SFP (Tx & Rx)
  • GHP-xx3G-xxCD
  • 2.97Gb/s
  • 1310nm/1550nm
  • 2km-80km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • FP/DML
  • PIN/APD
  • < 1.5W
  • 3G-SDI SFP (Tx Only)
  • GHT-xx3G-xxCD
  • 2.97Gb/s
  • 1310nm-1550nm
  • 2km-40km
  • SMF
  • LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • FP/DML
  • N/A
  • < 1.2W
  • 3G-SDI SFP (Dual Tx)
  • GTT-xxxx3G-xxCD
  • 2x 2.97Gb/s
  • 1310nm-1550nm
  • 2km-40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • FP/DML
  • N/A
  • < 1.8W