Optical Transceiver Modules
Product > Optical Transceivers > xWDM Transceivers
  • Picture
  • Product Name
  • Part Number
  • Data Rate
  • Wavelength
  • Reach
  • Meida Type
  • Interface
  • Temperature
  • LD
  • PD
  • Power Consumption
  • 25G DWDM SFP28 (10km)
  • GSS-Dxx250-LRC
  • 25.78125Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 10km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • APD
  • < 3.5W
  • 10G CWDM SFP+ (10km)
  • GCP-xx192-01C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1270nm-1610nm
  • 10km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • DML
  • APD
  • < 1.5W
  • 10G CWDM SFP+ (40km)
  • GCP-xx192-04C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1270nm-1610nm
  • 40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • DML/EML
  • APD/PIN
  • < 1.8W
  • 10G DWDM SFP+ (20km)
  • GDP-xx192-02C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 20km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • APD/PIN
  • < 1.8W
  • 10G DWDM SFP+ (40km)
  • GDP-xx192-04C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • PIN/APD
  • < 1.8W
  • 10G CWDM XFP (10km)
  • GXC-xx192-01C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1270nm-1610nm
  • 10km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • DML
  • PIN
  • < 2.5W
  • 10G CWDM XFP (40km)
  • GXC-xx192-04C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1270nm-1610nm
  • 40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • DML/EML
  • PIN/APD
  • < 2.5W
  • 10G CWDM XFP (70km)
  • GXC-xx192-07C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1470nm-1610nm
  • 70km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • APD
  • < 2.5W
  • 10G DWDM XFP (20km)
  • GXD-xx192-02C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 20km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • PIN
  • < 3.5W
  • 10G DWDM XFP (40km)
  • GXD-xx192-04C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • PIN
  • < 3.5W
  • 10G DWDM XFP (70km)
  • GXD-xx192-07C
  • 11.3Gb/s
  • 1528nm-1563nm
  • 70km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • EML
  • APD
  • < 3.5W
  • 2.5G CWDM SFP (40km)
  • GPC-xx48-04CD
  • 2.67Gb/s
  • 1270nm-1610nm
  • 40km
  • SMF
  • Dual LC
  • 0°C to 70°C
  • DML
  • PIN/APD
  • < 1W