GPON OLT C++ SFP 30km Optical Transceiver

GPON OLT C++, 30km, Tx 1490nm 2.488Gbps, Rx 1310nm 1.244Gbps, SFP form-factor, SC/UPC receptacle connector, GPON standard, SFP type OLT tranceiver module (GNTP-4321S-C3CD). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Support ITU-T G.984.2 GPON OLT C++ application
● Single fiber bi-directional data links with symmetric 2.488Gbps Tx and 1.244Gbps Rx
● 1490nm continuous-mode transmitter with DFB LD
● 1310nm burst-mode receiver with APD-TIA
● 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
● Receiver RESET, Signal Detect, RSSI function indication (RESET, RX_SD, RSSI)
● SFP package with SC/UPC receptacle optical interface
● Operation case temperature 0~70°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● GPON OLT
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: