MTP/MPO Loopback Modules | Gigalight

MTP/MPO Loopbacks

Designed for network diagnostics, testing system configurations, and device burn-in, the Gigalight MTP/MPO loopback modules can form an optical link for segment by segment testing by creating a loop of signal from transmitter to receiver within one MTP/MPO plug. It is packaged in a rugged, compact housing, providing an effective way of testing the transmission capability and receiver sensitivity of network equipment, particularly for telecom and datacom requirements. Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
● Fiber count available in 8, 12, and 24
● Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
● Material type available in Usconec MTP and Japan MPO
● Customized loop length and polarity
● Compact and portable
● Industrial operating temperature range: -40 to 80°C
● Data Center Cabling Test
● Equipment Self-testing and Engineering
● Network Diagnosing and Testing
  •                         
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patchcord Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Trunk Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Harness Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Hydra Cables

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Cassettes

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Patch Panels

     
  •       

    MTP/MPO Checker

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: