MTP/MPO Patchcord Cables

Designed as a single cable terminated with MTP/MPO connectors, the MTP/MPO patchcord cable is used for 40G/100G/200G/400G data center cabling. With highly integrated design and manufacturing capability, Gigalight provides customized MTP/MPO patch cables which are 100% tested to deliver optimal performance and reliability.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Polarity available in Type A, Type B, Type C, Type R
  • Insertion loss type available in Standard, Elite / Low Loss
  • Fiber count available in 8, 12, 24, 48
  • MTP/MPO connector type available in Male, Female, Male to Female
  • Fiber type available in SM (G652D, G657A1, G657A2), MM (OM3, OM4)
  • Cable jacket type available in OFNR, LSZH, OFNP
  • Multi-fiber connector type available in MTP, MPO with APC or PC polishing type
  • Cable length available in 1 to 999 meters
  • Cable type available in round, ribbon
  • Improve and simplify fiber routing, decrease fiber management space
  • Data Center Interconnect
  • High-Density Cross Connect
  • Backbone Installations
  • Telecommunication Networks
  • Broadband/CATV Networks
  • Test Labs
  • LAN/WAN Premises
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*