Gigalight to Showcase Data Center Interconnect Achievements at OFC2016

Date: 2016-03-21 Author: Gigalight 10121 Tags: OFC , OFC2016 , Data Center Transceivers , DAC cables , MTP/MPO Cables

Shenzhen, China, March 21, 2016 − Gigalight will showcase the recently-launched low power optical interconnection products (shown as the following pictures) at the coming OFC Expo in CA, USA (booth #2725).

Gigalight's Booth at OFC 2016 is #2725

Gigalight to Showcase Data Center Transceivers at OFC 2016

Gigalight's 25G SFP28 DAC and 100G QSFP28 DAC for Data Center Intraconnection

Gigalight's MTP/MPO High Density Cabling Solutions for Data Center

Gigalight will also demonstrate metro long-haul optical modules and passive optical components such as the CCWDM series products at FOE 2018. For more details, stop by Gigalight booth #W11-27 for the latest product demo.

About GIGALIGHT

GIGALIGHT is a global optical interconnection design innovator that designs, manufactures and supplies optical transceivers, active optical cables and coherent optical modules for data center network, 5G wireless network, optical transmission network, and broadcast video network. The company takes the advantages of exclusive design to provide customers with one-stop cost-effective optical network devices.