Gigalight to Showcase Data Center Interconnect Achievements at OFC2016 | Gigalight
Gigalight to Showcase Data Center Interconnect Achievements at OFC2016
Date:2016-03-21 Author:Gigalight 523

Shenzhen, China, March 21, 2016 − Gigalight will showcase the recently-launched low power optical interconnection products (shown as the following pictures) at the coming OFC Expo in CA, USA (booth #2725).


Gigalight's Booth at OFC 2016 is #2725


Gigalight to Showcase Data Center Transceivers at OFC 2016


Gigalight's 25G SFP28 DAC and 100G QSFP28 DAC for Data Center Intraconnection


Gigalight's MTP/MPO High Density Cabling Solutions for Data Center


Gigalight will also demonstrate metro long-haul optical modules and passive optical components such as the CCWDM series products at FOE 2018. For more details, stop by Gigalight booth #W11-27 for the latest product demo.


About Gigalight:
Gigalight is a global optical interconnection design innovator. We design, manufacture and supply various kinds of optical interconnect products including optical transceivers, passive optical components, active optical cables, MTP/MPO cabling, and cloud programmers & checkers, etc. These products are designed for three main applications which are Data Center & Cloud Computing, Metro & Broadcast Network, and Wireless & 5G Optical Network. Gigalight takes the advantages of exclusive design to provide customers with one-stop optical network devices and cost-effective products.