中文

Immersible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Pigtail Transceiver Assemblies

GIGALIGHT's Immersible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Pigtail Transceiver Assemblies are designed to support 200G Ethernet, suitable for data center links up to 100m over multi-mode fiber with FEC. The 200G QSFP56 SR4 modules are compatible with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4. With a built-in 200G PAM4 DSP, the module supports four electrical interface lanes which operate in 50G PAM4 encoding mode resulting in 200G (4x50G) data rate. The 200GBASE-SR4 QSFP56 pigtail assemblies are used to connect multiple 200G signals from the server side (NICs) to the data center aggregation switch.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable QSFP56 form factor full-duplex transceiver assembly
  • 4-channel 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Data rate up to 53.125Gbps (26.5625GBd PAM4) per channel
  • 200GAUI-4 electrical interface
  • Compliant with QSFP56 MSA, CMIS 4.0 and IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Built-in 200G PAM4 DSP
  • Reach up to 70m over OM3 MMF or 100m over OM4/OM5 MMF with FEC
  • Male MTP12 pigtail with customizable length
  • 5W maximum power dissipation
  • Case operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 60℃
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GL-Q201-SR4-Mxx Immersible 200G QSFP56 SR4 Male MTP12 Pigtail Transceiver Assembly

Note: The "xx" in the part number means the pigtail length, e.g., 01=1m, 02=2m, etc.

  • 200G Ethernet IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4
  • 100G Ethernet IEEE 802.3bm 100GBASE-SR4
  • Immersion Liquid-Cooling Systems
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*