中文

Submersible 25G SFP28 LR 10km/20km

GIGALIGHT's Submersible 25G SFP28 LR optical transceiver modules. designed for liquid-cooled data centers reach up to 10km over SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Supports 25.78Gbps data rate
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • 1310nm DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Duplex LC pigtail
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • RoHS 2.0 compliant (2011/65/EU, lead free)
  • Industrial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to +70℃
  • liquid-cooled data centers

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*