中文

Submersible 25G SFP28 SR 100m/300m

GIGALIGHT's Submersible 25G SFP28 SR optical transceiver modules. designed for liquid-cooled data centers reach up to 100m over MMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP28 form factor transceiver module
  • Supports 25Gbps data rate
  • Reach up to 100m over MMF
  • 850nm VCSEL laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Internal CDR on both transmitter and receiver channels
  • Duplex LC pigtail
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Power dissipation < 1W
  • Digital diagnostics functions are available via the I2C interface
  • RoHS-6 compliant
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70
  • liquid-cooled data centers

Get a Quote

Name*
Email*
Company*
Phone
Product*