XGSPON ONU SFP+ 20km Optical Transceiver

XGSPON ONU, 20km, Tx 1270nm 9.953G, Rx 1577nm 9.953G, SFP+ form-factor, SC/UPC or SC/APC receptacle connector. XGSPON standard, SFP+ type ONU tranceiver module (GNUP-2555S-R3CDH, GNUP-2555S-R3TDH, GNUP-2555S-S3CDH, and GNUP-2555S-S3TDH). Contact Sales
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
● Support XGSPON 20km application
● Single fiber bi-directional data links with asymmetric 10.3125Gbps Tx and 10.3125Gbps Rx
● 1270nm burst-mode transmitter with DFB laser
● 1577nm continuous-mode receiver with APD-TIA
● 2-wire interface for integrated digital diagnostic Monitoring
● Transmitter state indication (TX_SD) and Receiver state indication (RX_LOS)
● SFP+ package with SC/UPC or SC/APC receptacle optical interface
● Operating case temperature: Commercial 0~70°C or Industrial -40~85°C
● Single 3.3V power supply
● RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
● XGSPON ONU
  •                         
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: