10G Active Optical Cables | Gigalight
100G/200G/400G Active Optical Cables
Low Cost Optical Engine Design and Vertical Integration Process Capability
10G
  • Picture
  • Product Name
  • Part Number
  • Data Rate
  • Wavelength
  • Reach
  • Meida Type
  • Interface
  • Temperature
  • LD
  • PD
  • Power Consumption
  • 10G SFP+ AOC
  • GSS-MDO100-001C
  • 10.3Gb/s
  • 850nm
  • 1m
  • MMF
  • N/A
  • 0 to 70°C
  • VCSEL
  • PIN
  • < 1W