中文

10G SFP+ LR DML 1310nm 10km Transceivers (I-Temp Optional)

GIGALIGHT's 10G SFP+ LR optical transceiver modules are used for long-reach interconnection between internal devices in the data center, compliant with the IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR Ethernet transmission protocol. This series of products uses a pair of single-mode fibers for transmission, the center wavelength is 1310nm, the distance can reach up to 10km, and industrial-grade case operating temperature range is optional.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor full-duplex transceiver module
  • 1310nm DML laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Data rate up to 10.3125Gbps (optional multi-rate version with built-in CDR)
  • Compliant with SFP+ MSA (SFF-8431) and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Duplex LC receptacle
  • 1W maximum power consumption
  • Case operating temperature range: C-Temp or I-Temp
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Built-in digital diagnostic functionality
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
Part Number Product Description
GPP-31192-LRC 10GE SFP+ LR DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver
GPP-31192-LRT I-Temp 10GE SFP+ LR DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver
GPP-31192-LRCS Multi-rate 10G SFP+ LR DML 1310nm 10km Transceiver (Built-in CDR)
  • IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-LR
  • SONET OC-192 or SDH STM-64
  • Data Center Intraconnection
  • Metro Telecom Optical Transmission
  • Switches Interconnection
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*