中文

12G-SDI SFP+ BiDi Transceiver Modules

GIGALIGHT's 12G-SDI BiDi SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 12G-SDI bidirectional transmission links reach up to 20km over a single SMF.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GHB-2612GL-L2CDM 12G-SDI BiDi SFP+, Tx 1270nm, Rx 1330nm, 20km, SMF, Single LC, MSA Pinout
GHB-6212GL-L2CDM 12G-SDI BiDi SFP+, Tx 1330nm, Rx 1270nm, 20km, SMF, Single LC, MSA Pinout
GHB-2612GL-L2CD 12G-SDI BiDi SFP+, Tx 1270nm, Rx 1330nm, 20km, SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout
GHB-6212GL-L2CD 12G-SDI BiDi SFP+, Tx 1330nm, Rx 1270nm, 20km, SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Up to 20km over single SMF
  • Support SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • MSA or Non-MSA pinout optional
  • Single LC connector
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI video over fiber bidirectional transmission
  •                         
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*