12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx Only)

The Gigalight 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx single-transmitter optical module (GHT-3112G-L2CD) is designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting a single lane of 12G-SDI video signal. Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
Related Products
▪ Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
▪ Single 1310nm DFB laser transmitter module without receiver
▪ Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
▪ Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
▪ Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
▪ Reach up to 20km over SMF
▪ Power consumption < 1W
▪ LC receptacle
▪ Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
▪ 3.3V power supply voltage
▪ RoHS compliant (lead free)

▪ SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  • Contact Us

    Thanks for your visiting. For volume needs, please submit your requirements to us. We will reply to you soon.

    Sales Support: sales@gigalight.com

    Your Name*
    Your Email*
    Subject*
    Let us Call You*
    Message: