12G-SDI SFP+ Tx Single-Transmitter Optical Modules

12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

The Gigalight 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx single-transmitter optical modules (without receivers) are designed for 12G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 10km or 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GHT-3112G-L2CDM 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx, 1310nm, 20km on SMF, Single LC, MSA Pinout
GHT-3112G-L2CD 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx, 1310nm, 20km on SMF, Single LC, Non-MSA Pinout

12G-SDI SFP+ Tx 1310nm 20km (MSA) - GHT-3112G-L2CDM

  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Single-Transmitter Module
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Supports SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA
  • Single LC connector
  • The module's receiver contains reclocker
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to +70°C

12G-SDI SFP+ Tx 1310nm 20km (Non-MSA) - GHT-3112G-L2CD

  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Single-Transmitter Module
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1310nm DFB laser transmitter w/o receiver
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Supports SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 with Single LC connector
  • The module's receiver contains reclocker
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Operating case temperature range: 0 to +70°C
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*