12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx Only)

The Gigalight 12G-SDI SFP+ Tx single-transmitter optical module (GHT-3112G-L2CD) is designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 20km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting a single lane of 12G-SDI video signal.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Single 1310nm DFB laser transmitter module without receiver
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1W
  • LC receptacle
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*