Showcase the Latest Technological Achievements at CIOE2018 | Gigalight
Gigalight to Showcase the Latest Technological Achievements at CIOE2018
Date:2018-08-31 Author:Gigalight 698

Shenzhen, China, Auguest 31, 2018 − CIOE2018 is coming soon. During the exhibition, the global optical interconnection design innovator—Gigalight will demonstrate the latest technological achievements, including 100G CFP-DCO coherent optical transceiver, 100G QSFP28 PSM4 Silicon Photonics optical transceiver, 200G QSFP56 AOC, and 400G QSFP-DD AOC.


Gigalight 200G/400G AOC

Gigalight 100G CFP-DCO Based on Silicon Photonics


The synchronized demonstrations or presentations also include a series of industrial 25G fronthaul optical transceivers and 5G OMUX passive xWDM modules for 5G mobile networks.


Gigalight 25G/50G/100G/200G Optical Transceivers for 5G Fronthaul/Middlehaul/Backhaul Networks


The 100G data center optical transceivers, with innovative design, low-cost and double 85 reliability specifications, will also be displayed at the exhibition. All the customers can fully benefit from the series of Gigalight’s innovations.


Gigalight's booth No. at CIOE2018 is 1C06. Welcome to visit us!


Gigalight CIOE2018 Booth #1C06


About Gigalight:
Gigalight is a global optical interconnection design innovator. We design, manufacture and supply various kinds of optical interconnect products including optical transceivers, passive optical components, active optical cables, MTP/MPO cabling, and cloud programmers & checkers, etc. These products are designed for three main applications which are Data Center & Cloud Computing, Metro & Broadcast Network, and Wireless & 5G Optical Network. Gigalight takes the advantages of exclusive design to provide customers with one-stop optical network devices and cost-effective products.