12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

The Gigalight 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules (GHPC-xx12G-L1CDM) are designed for 12G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting and receiving a single lane of 12G-SDI video signal.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP+ form factor
  • Full-duplex transceiver modules
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297/2081/2082
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 11.88Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1570nm with 20nm spacing
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.5W
  • Dual LC receptacles
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS-6 compliant (lead free)
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ (Dual Rx)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*