12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Optical Transceiver Modules

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

GIGALIGHT's 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ optical transceiver modules are designed for 12G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 10km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

Part Number Product Description
GHPC-xx12G-L1CDM 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1270nm-1570nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout
GHPC-xx12G-L1CD 12G-SDI CWDM SFP+, 1270nm-1570nm, 10km, SMF, Dual LC, Non-MSA Pinout

Note: xx options are 27-57. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, and 57 means 1570nm.

Examples: GHPC-2712G-L1CDM, GHPC-2712G-L1CD, GHPC-2912G-L1CDM, GHPC-2912G-L1CD, ..., GHPC-5712G-L1CDM, GHPC-5712G-L1CD.

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1570nm 10km (MSA) - GHPC-xx12G-L1CDM

  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1570nm CWDM DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Supports SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • Duplex LC connector
  • MSA Pinout
  • The module's receiver contains reclocker
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 1270nm-1570nm 10km (Non-MSA) - GHPC-xx12G-L1CD

  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • ST 259, ST 292-1, ST 424, ST-2081 and ST-2082 compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1570nm CWDM DFB laser transmitter and PIN receiver
  • Reach up to 10km over SMF
  • Supports SDI pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI, 3G-SDI, 6G-SDI and 12G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFF-8472 with duplex LC connector
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Non-MSA Pinout
  • The module's receiver contains reclocker
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • Single 3.3V power supply
  • Hot-pluggable SFP footprint
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G/6G/12G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*