3G-SDI CWDM SFP Optical Transceiver Modules

3G-SDI CWDM SFP

The Gigalight 3G-SDI CWDM SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 20km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GHPC-xx3G-L2CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout
GHPC-xx3G-L4CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout
GHPC-xx3G-L8CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, 80km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, and 61 means 1610nm.

Examples: GHPC-273G-L2CDM, GHPC-293G-L4CDM, ..., and GHPC-613G-L8CDM.

3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 20km (MSA) - GHPC-xx3G-L2CDM

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Reach up to 20km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 40km (MSA) - GHPC-xx3G-L4CDM

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser and PIN photo-detector
  • Reach up to 40km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C

3G-SDI CWDM SFP 1270nm-1610nm 80km (MSA) - GHPC-xx3G-L8CDM

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser and APD photo-detector
  • Reach up to 80km over SMF
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0°C to 70°C
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  •                         
  •                         
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ Rx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI CWDM SFP+ 2Tx

     
  •       

    12G-SDI SFP+ 2Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP Rx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP 2Tx

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP 2Rx

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*