中文

3G-SDI SFP CWDM Transceiver Modules

The Gigalight 3G-SDI CWDM SFP optical transceiver modules are designed for 3G-SDI video optical transmission links reach up to 20km-80km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
Part Number Product Description
GHPC-xx3G-L2CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, PIN, 20km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout
GHPC-xx3G-L4CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, PIN, 40km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout
GHPC-xx3G-L8CDM 3G-SDI CWDM SFP, 1270nm-1610nm, APD, 80km on SMF, Dual LC, MSA Pinout

Note: xx options are 27-61. 27 means 1270nm, 29 means 1290nm, and 61 means 1610nm.

Examples: GHPC-273G-L2CDM, GHPC-293G-L4CDM, ..., and GHPC-613G-L8CDM.

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI SFP Transceiver
  • SMPTE 297-2006 Compatible
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • 1270nm-1610nm (20nm spacing) CWDM DFB laser
  • Supports video pathological patterns for SD-SDI, HD-SDI and 3G-SDI
  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle
  • Digital Diagnostic functions available through the I2C interface
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • +3.3V single power supply
  • Commercial operating case temperature range: 0℃ to 70℃

Appearance

  • SD/HD/3G-SDI
  •                         
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*