3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx Only)

The Gigalight 3G-SDI CWDM SFP single-transmitter optical modules are designed for 3G-SDI video broadcast network links reach up to 40km over Single-Mode Fiber (SMF), transmitting single-channel 3G-SDI video signal.

Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Hot-pluggable SFP form factor
  • Single CWDM DFB laser transmitter modules without receiver
  • Optional with MSA-compliant and Non-MSA-compliant versions
  • Compliant with SMPTE ST-297
  • Video pathological patterns for SD/HD/3G-SDI
  • Data rate up to 2.97Gbps
  • Wavelength options: 1270nm-1610nm with 20nm spacing
  • Reach up to 40km/80km over SMF
  • Power consumption < 1.2W
  • LC receptacle
  • Metal enclosure for Lower EMI
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • SD/HD/3G-SDI Video over Fiber Broadcast Networks
  •                         
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Tx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Rx Only)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Dual Tx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI SFP (Dual Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Tx & Rx)

     
  •       

    3G-SDI CWDM SFP (Dual Tx)

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*