中文

400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 AOC

The GIGALIGHT 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 AOC breakout active optical cables are designed for 400G to 4x 100G Ethernet links reach up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over Multi-Mode Fiber (MMF).Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More

400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 AOC - GDA4-MDO401-xxxC

Part Number Product Description
GDA4-MDO401-001CA 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 1m
GDA4-MDO401-002CA 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 2m
GDA4-MDO401-003CA 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 3m
... ...
GDA4-MDO401-010CA 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 10m
... ...
GDA4-MDO401-100CA 400G QSFP56-DD to 4x 100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable, 100m
  • High-density QSFP-DD and 4x QSFP56 MSA-compliant connectors
  • 8 channels full-duplex active optical cables
  • 8x 850nm VCSEL array and PIN photo-detector array
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3cd 200GBASE-SR4 and 100GBASE-SR2
  • Data rate up to 425Gbps
  • Length up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) over MMF
  • Power consumption < 9W (400G QSFP56-DD), < 4.5W (100G QSFP56)
  • Operating case temperature range from 0°C to 70°C
  • 3.3V power supply voltage
  • RoHS compliant (lead free)
  • 400G to 4x 100G Ethernet
  •       

    400G QSFP56-DD AOC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP56-DD to 2x 200G QSFP56 AOC

     
  •       

    400G QSFP56-DD to 8x 50G SFP56 AOC

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*