中文

4GFC SFP CWDM 40km

The GIGALIGHT 4GFC SFP CWDM optical transceiver modules support data center storage area network 4G Fibre Channel links with a maximum transmission data rate of 4.25Gbps and a maximum transmission distance of 40km. This portfolio includes 8 wavelengths options from 1471nm to 1611nm with 20nm spacing.Get a Quote
Features
Applications
Datasheets
More
  • Single 3.3 V supply
  • Supports 1.0625/2.125/4.25Gb/s Fiber Channel Operation
  • Gigabit Ethernet compatible
  • 1471nm-1611nm CWDM DFB Laser
  • SFP MSA SFF-8074i compliant
  • Digital Diagnostic SFF-8472 compliant
  • Compatible with RoHS
  • Commercial operating case temperature: 0°C to 70°C

Selection Table

Part Number Product Description
GPC-474G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1471nm, C-Temp
GPC-494G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1491nm, C-Temp
GPC-514G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1511nm, C-Temp
GPC-534G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1531nm, C-Temp
GPC-554G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1551nm, C-Temp
GPC-574G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1571nm, C-Temp
GPC-594G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1591nm, C-Temp
GPC-614G-04CD 4GFC SFP CWDM 40km 1611nm, C-Temp

Appearance

  • Storage area network
  • CWDM transmission network
  • 1G/2G/4G Fibre Channel
  • Gigabit Ethernet
  •                         
  •       

    4GFC SFP SX 550m 850nm

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP LX 10km 1310nm

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP EX 30km 1310nm

     
  •       

    4GFC SFP EX 40km 1550nm

     
  • Get a Quote

    Name*
    Email*
    Company*
    Phone
    Product*